THE ROAD TO THE TRIPLE CROWN
3yo Triple Crown Series
Sprint /Short /Short
Ascot Vale Cup, (Wk 1/2) at Sydney Harbour Racecourse in Australia
Horse | Stable | Jockey |
---|---|---|
Heathens | Allison Racing | Tashia Bichoupan |
Breeders Cup Short, (Wk 5/6) at Alternating Regions
Horse | Stable | Jockey |
---|---|---|
Captain’s Quest | St Simon Racing | Eliana Selnes |
Great Sphinx, (Wk 10/11) at River Nile Delta Racecourse in Africa
Captain’s Quest | St Simon Racing | Eliana Selnes |
Epic /Long /Epic
Epsom Derby Stakes, (Wk 2/3) at London Bridge Racecourse in Europe
***DID NOT RUN THIS SEASON***
So You Think Cup, (Wk 7/8) at Sydney Harbour Racecourse in Australia
Horse | Stable | Jockey |
---|---|---|
Secret Emperor | Dixon Racing | Pierre Strydom |
Grand Prix de Paris, (Wk 11/12 at London Bridge Racecourse in Europe
Secret Emperor | Dixon Racing | Reyes Firkey |
4yo Triple Crown Series
Sprint /Sprint /Short
Amethyst Trophy, (Wk 1/2) at Rocky Mountain Ridge Racecourse in America
Horse | Stable | Jockey |
---|---|---|
Addie Over Ped | Addictive Racing | Almeda Koppelman |
Breeders Cup Sprint, (Wk 5/6) at Alternating Regions
Horse | Stable | Jockey |
---|---|---|
Touched By Ice | Rawhide | Exie Marzan |
Epona Cup, (Wk 11/12) at London Bridge Racecourse in Europe
Bodrum | BODRUMLUCK | Sharell Lage |
Medium /Medium /Medium
Lowe Guineas, (Wk 2/3) at Sydney Harbour Racecourse in Australia
Horse | Stable | Jockey |
---|---|---|
Absolute Zero | New Scotland Yard | Adena Quinnie |
Australian Cup, (Wk 7/8) at Sydney Harbour Racecourse in Australia
Horse | Stable | Jockey |
---|---|---|
Beep Beep | Troublemaker’s | Tyesha Sparrow |
Jewel Of The Mile, (Wk 11/12) at River Nile Delta Racecourse in Africa
Beep Beep | Troublemaker’s | Tyesha Sparrow |
Epic /Long /Long
Diamond Cup, (Wk 2/3) at River Nile Delta Racecourse in Africa
Horse | Stable | Jockey |
---|---|---|
Our Buckwheat | Lost In The Fog | David Eye |
Breeders Cup Long, (Wk 5/6) at Alternating Regions
Horse | Stable | Jockey |
---|---|---|
Valasca Twelve | Chaotic Neutral | Tabitha Shiyou |
Cox Plate, (Wk 11/12) at Sydney Harbour Racecourse in Australia
Captain’s Secret | St Simon Racing | Rebecka Decoster |
5yo Triple Crown Series
Short /Sprint /Short
Halo Cup, (Wk 2/3) at River Nile Delta Racecourse in Africa
Horse | Stable | Jockey |
---|---|---|
Rollin In The Deep | Bristol Turks | Norah Cordaro |
Aussie Down Under Sprint, (Wk 7/8) at Sydney Harbour Racecourse in Australia
Horse | Stable | Jockey |
---|---|---|
Dasher | Force | Sadye Balley |
Emerald Shoe, (Wk 11/12) at River Nile Delta Racecourse in Africa
Obsidian Flow | Blackberry Farms | Johnny Lopus |
Long /Long /Epic
Lowe Cup, (Wk 2/3) at Sydney Harbour Racecourse in Australia
Horse | Stable | Jockey |
---|---|---|
Secret Legacy | Dixon Racing | Pierre Strydom |
Aussie Down Under Long, (Wk 7/8) at Sydney Harbour Racecourse in Australia
Horse | Stable | Jockey |
---|---|---|
Bang Chitti Bang | ghanainternational | Cleotilde Flaming |
Aussie Down Under Epic, (Wk 11/12) at Sydney Harbour Racecourse in Australia
New Terrain | Woogle Wood | Willy Vlautin |
6yo Triple Crown Series
Sprint /Short /Short
Up & Coming Sprintstar, (Wk 2/3) at Sydney Harbour Racecourse in Australia
Horse | Stable | Jockey |
---|---|---|
Starship Miss | Troublemaker’s | Tyesha Sparrow |
Aussie Down Under Short, (Wk 7/8) at Sydney Harbour Racecourse in Australia
Horse | Stable | Jockey |
---|---|---|
Bounty Hunter | Angel’s Flight | Michelle Llarenas |
Crystal Cup, (Wk 11/12) at River Nile Delta Racecourse in Africa
Ching Infinity | Manor Park Stud | Caryl Pinkham |
Medium/Long/Medium
Movember Crown, (Wk 2/3) at Sydney Harbour Racecourse in Australia
Horse | Stable | Jockey |
---|---|---|
Lump Of Ice | Sootie | Madlyn Rexwinkle |
Platinum Plate, (Wk 7/8) at Sydney Harbour Racecourse in Australia
Horse | Stable | Jockey |
---|---|---|
Gumbet | BODRUMLUCK | Waldo Burciaga |
Golden Fleece, (Wk 11/12) at River Nile Delta Racecourse in Africa
Lump Of Ice | Sootie | Madlyn Rexwinkle |